Can’t Wait

{*radio crackles as it’s tuned*}".. possibly a lot of rain this afternoon, with thunderstorms. Highs in the mid 80’s, and lows about 75 degrees. It’s 11:30 A.M. on WFDS, +We’re From the DarkSide+ radio. This is Dave Rock’n’Reel, as we take a caller. Caller, you’re on the air." [Roz]Yeah yeah […]

Continue Reading

Basically

[basically] (24X) Whoo, hahh… ohhahh, woooohAww shit!! Hey dudes my interludes more fatter than most niggaz LP’sSo don’t sell me to stale cheeseI’m more nicer than Little Red Robin Hood’s grandmamapuffin on ganja, sippin on a, Cherry BiancaMy grand finale’s like an alley when it’s rowdykick more bars than the […]

Continue Reading

Sooperman Luva II

[hard enough that I can chew a whole bag of rocks]Hyah! Attention to all you punk motherfuckers out there(uh-huh uh-huh, check it out, check it out)Funky Noble Productions represent for the nine-four and nine-five areaReggie Noble and Rockwilder in the house for the nizzowIf you don’t know you might as […]

Continue Reading

Rockafella (R.I.P.)

(Pop in the disc, and who the hell is this?) Sat down and opened my mind and said it’s timeFor me to design the right linesMake you one of a kind boy rough and tough and all that stuffSure enough I’ll make the brother’s change their mindsThen you understand my […]

Continue Reading

Soopaman Luva 3

Look, up in the sky (SOOP-soop…)It’s a bird (SOOP-soop…)IT’S A PLANE!! (SOOP-soop…)Nah motherfuckers (SOOP-soop…)Hahaha Verse One: I was, flyin through the motherfuckin skyWith my blunt full of lye, boom-ba-zee on fiveCode name beez the Soopa-Man cock my LugerBlast on state trooper, I’m on the run GI’ve got these hoes spreaded, […]

Continue Reading

Rockafella

Intro: Aiyyo-yo-yo-yo you better pass itAiyyo check this outWe coming to you live from that BOMB Chocolate City my manWhere the knotty-headed niggaz and the Brick City brigade dwellAnd if you don’t know your fool better askAiyyo-yo you better pass that bluntAnd yo E, we comin to you live with […]

Continue Reading

J.U.M.P.

[George Clinton]This is the story.. of pro-zen-xanthrapusPro-zen-ganthrapus..Funky monkey.. nasty monkey.. gangster monkey.. [Redman]Yo yo, yo, yo.. watch out!! I run New JerzGot blood on my wifebeater undershirt (look)Hand to hand you bout half a gramI’m a truckload, backin in, under dirt!Lock on target, your walletYour chains I left stains up, […]

Continue Reading

Iz He 4 Real

yah word upHooooaa, haha haaaaaa ("Iz he for real he can’t be" — Rock, Leflah Leflour Eshkoshkah) yah word upHaha, hooooaa haaaaaa ("Iz he for real he can’t be") yah word upHoooooaa, iz he 4 real haaaaaa ("Iz he for real he can’t be")Haha, unbeknown, unbelievedHoooooaa, haha haaaaaa ("Iz he […]

Continue Reading

Intro

[LL Cool J]Ayo this is the infinite, intelligent, extravagant and eloquentThat shit y’all talkin is irrelevantI put it down from the gutter to the tenementIt’s LL Cool J nigga, everything I do is excellentAnd I got to represent, Q-Boro, the thoroughY’knawmean? We get down, we get down babyCheck this shit […]

Continue Reading

Boodah Session

Yo that kinda leaky in that shit right thereMmhmm, that shit look like the BOMB, huhOh yeah, let you take a puff of that shit and just blow the fuck upHahaha, nigga blow up, BOOMThat’s why your album likeAhh, that shit you be doinWhere the fuck are you coming from?Why […]

Continue Reading