Never Comin Back

(Intro)
How Yall Doin Out There Tonight?
Yes, I Love You Too.
I Just Wanna Talk To The Ladies Tonight.
For All You Ladies, That Done Had Your Heart Broken,
I Done Had My Heart Broken To, So I Can Relate, Ya Know.
So If Its OK Wit You, I’m Just Gonna Break It Down For The Fellas,
That Dont Know That They Cant Just Break A Womens Heart.
Alright? So Check It Out.
I Gave You All Of My Love….. All To You.
And You Dont Appreciate The Things That I Do.
I Gave You All Of My Time….. Cause You Blew My Mind.
I Let You Do Me Wrong, Cause Love Had Me So Blind.
*I Once Was Young, But I’m All Grown Up ‘N’,
I’m Dumb By Love ‘N’, I Used To Love You.
You Tried To Play Me And Then Persuede me.
I Still Remember The Pain You Gave Me.
I Cant Believe You, I Gotta Leave You.
I’m Packin Up ‘N’ You Can Hit The Road Jack.
You Can Take These Things That You Gave Me,
Cause I’m Never Comin Back.*
All I Wanted….. Was A Little Love.
But You Chose To Hang Out All Night With The Boys.
So What Are You Saying?(Quit Wasting My Time)
Trying To Claim Something That Aint Even Mine.
*I Once Was Young, But I’m All Grown Up ‘N’,
I’m Dumb By Love ‘N’, I Used To Love You.
You Tried To Play Me And Then Persuede me.
I Still Remember The Pain You Gave Me.
I Cant Believe You, I Gotta Leave You.
I’m Packin Up ‘N’ You Can Hit The Road Jack.
You Can Take These Things That You Gave Me,
Cause I’m Never Comin Back.*
Why You Hurt Me?(Echo)
Why You Hurting Me So Bad?
Gave You My Time, You Played With My Mind.
Why You Wanna Make Me Sad?
(Repeat)

Posted in Aaliyah and tagged , , , , .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Human Verification: In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.